.:: Informatii despre statele lumii ::.

Cod taraTaraCapitalaRegiuneaMonedaPopulatia
AFAfghanistanKabulAsiaAfghani (AFA)26813057
ALAlbaniaTiranaEuropeLek (ALL)3510484
DZAlgeriaAlgiersAfricaAlgerian Dinar (DZD)31736053
ASAmerican SamoaPago PagoOceaniaUS Dollar (USD)67084
ADAndorraAndorra la VellaEuropeEuro (EUR)67627
AOAngolaLuandaAfricaKwanza (AOA)10366031
AIAnguillaThe ValleyCentral America and the CaribbeanEast Caribbean Dollar (XCD)12132
AGAntigua and BarbudaSaint John'sCentral America and the CaribbeanEast Caribbean Dollar (XCD)66970
ARArgentinaBuenos AiresSouth AmericaArgentine Peso (ARS)37384816
AMArmeniaYerevanCommonwealth of Independent StatesArmenian Dram (AMD)3336100
AWArubaOranjestadCentral America and the CaribbeanAruban Guilder (AWG)70007
AUAustraliaCanberraOceaniaAustralian dollar (AUD)19357594
ATAustriaViennaEuropeEuro (EUR)8150835
AZAzerbaijanBaku (Baki)Commonwealth of Independent StatesAzerbaijani Manat (AZM)7771092
BHBahrainManamaMiddle EastBahraini Dinar (BHD)645361
BDBangladeshDhakaAsiaTaka (BDT)131269860
BBBarbadosBridgetownCentral America and the CaribbeanBarbados Dollar (BBD)275330
BYBelarusMinskCommonwealth of Independent StatesBelarussian Ruble (BYR)10350194
BEBelgiumBrusselsEuropeEuro (EUR)10258762
BZBelizeBelmopanCentral America and the CaribbeanBelize Dollar (BZD)256062
BJBeninPorto-NovoAfricaCFA Franc BCEAO (XOF)6590782
BMBermudaHamiltonNorth AmericaBermudian Dollar (BMD)63503
BTBhutanThimphuAsiaNgultrum (BTN)2049412
BOBoliviaLa Paz /SucreSouth AmericaBoliviano (BOB)8300463
BABosnia and HerzegovinaSarajevoBosnia and Herzegovina, EuropeConvertible Marka (BAM)3922205
BWBotswanaGaboroneAfricaPula (BWP)1586119
BRBrazilBrasiliaSouth AmericaBrazilian Real (BRL)174468575
VGBritish Virgin IslandsRoad TownCentral America and the CaribbeanUS dollar (USD)20812
BGBulgariaSofiaEuropeLev (BGL)7707495
BFBurkina FasoOuagadougouAfricaCFA Franc BCEAO (XOF)12272289
MMBurmaRangoonSoutheast Asiakyat (MMK)41994678
BIBurundiBujumburaAfricaBurundi Franc (BIF)6223897
KHCambodiaPhnom PenhSoutheast AsiaRiel (KHR)12491501
CMCameroonYaoundeAfricaCFA Franc BEAC (XAF)15803220
CACanadaOttawaNorth AmericaCanadian Dollar (CAD)31592805
CVCape VerdePraiaWorldCape Verdean Escudo (CVE)405163
KYCayman IslandsGeorge TownCentral America and the CaribbeanCayman Islands Dollar (KYD)35527
CFCentral African RepublicBanguiAfricaCFA Franc BEAC (XAF)3576884
TDChadN'DjamenaAfricaCFA Franc BEAC (XAF)8707078
CLChileSantiagoSouth AmericaChilean Peso (CLP)15328467
CNChinaBeijingAsiaYuan Renminbi (CNY)1273111290
CXChristmas IslandThe SettlementSoutheast AsiaAustralian Dollar (AUD)2771
CCCocos (Keeling) IslandsWest IslandSoutheast AsiaAustralian Dollar (AUD)633
COColombiaBogotaSouth America, Central America and the CaribbeanColombian Peso (COP)40349388
KMComorosMoroniAfricaComoro Franc (KMF)596202
CDCongo, Democratic Republic of theKinshasaAfricaFranc Congolais (CDF)53624718
CGCongo, Republic of theBrazzavilleAfricaCFA Franc BEAC (XAF)2894336
CKCook IslandsAvaruaOceaniaNew Zealand Dollar (NZD)20611
CRCosta RicaSan JoseCentral America and the CaribbeanCosta Rican Colon (CRC)3773057
CICote d'IvoireYamoussoukroAfricaCFA Franc BCEAO (XOF)16393221
HRCroatiaZagrebEuropeKuna (HRK)4334142
CUCubaHavanaCentral America and the CaribbeanCuban Peso (CUP)11184023
CYCyprusNicosiaMiddle EastCyprus Pound (CYP)762887
CZCzech RepublicPragueEuropeCzech Koruna (CZK)10264212
DKDenmarkCopenhagenEuropeDanish Krone (DKK)5352815
DJDjiboutiDjiboutiAfricaDjibouti Franc (DJF)460700
DMDominicaRoseauCentral America and the CaribbeanEast Caribbean Dollar (XCD)70786
DODominican RepublicSanto DomingoCentral America and the CaribbeanDominican Peso (DOP)8581477
ECEcuadorQuitoSouth AmericaUS dollar (USD)13183978
EGEgyptCairoAfricaEgyptian Pound (EGP)69536644
SVEl SalvadorSan SalvadorCentral America and the CaribbeanEl Salvador Colon (SVC)6237662
GQEquatorial GuineaMalaboAfricaCFA Franc BEAC (XAF)486060
EREritreaAsmaraAfricaNakfa (ERN)4298269
EEEstoniaTallinnEuropeKroon (EEK)1423316
ETEthiopiaAddis AbabaAfricaEthiopian Birr (ETB)65891874
FKFalkland Islands (Islas Malvinas)StanleySouth AmericaFalkland Islands Pound (FKP)2895
FOFaroe IslandsTorshavnEuropeDanish Krone (DKK)45661
FJFijiSuvaOceaniaFijian Dollar (FJD)844330
FIFinlandHelsinkiEuropeEuro (EUR)5175783
FRFranceParisEuropeEuro (EUR)59551227
GFFrench GuianaCayenneSouth AmericaEuro (EUR)177562
PFFrench PolynesiaPapeeteOceaniaCFP Franc (XPF)253506
GAGabonLibrevilleAfricaCFA Franc BEAC (XAF)1221175
GEGeorgiaT'bilisiCommonwealth of Independent StatesLari (GEL)4989285
DEGermanyBerlinEuropeEuro (EUR)83029536
GHGhanaAccraAfricaCedi (GHC)19894014
GIGibraltarGibraltarEuropeGibraltar Pound (GIP)27649
GRGreeceAthensEuropeEuro (EUR)10623835
GLGreenlandNuukArctic RegionDanish Krone (DKK)56352
GDGrenadaSaint George'sCentral America and the CaribbeanEast Caribbean Dollar (XCD)89227
GPGuadeloupeBasse-TerreCentral America and the CaribbeanEuro (EUR)431170
GUGuamHagatnaOceaniaUS Dollar (USD)157557
GTGuatemalaGuatemalaCentral America and the CaribbeanQuetzal (GTQ)12974361
--GuernseySaint Peter PortEuropePound Sterling (GBP)64342
GNGuineaConakryAfricaGuinean Franc (GNF)7613870
GWGuinea-BissauBissauAfricaCFA Franc BCEAO (XOF)1315822
GYGuyanaGeorgetownSouth AmericaGuyana Dollar (GYD)697181
HTHaitiPort-au-PrinceCentral America and the CaribbeanGourde (HTG)6964549
VAHoly See (Vatican City)Vatican CityEuropeEuro (EUR)890
HNHondurasTegucigalpaCentral America and the CaribbeanLempira (HNL)6406052
HUHungaryBudapestEuropeForint (HUF)10106017
ISIcelandReykjavikArctic RegionIceland Krona (ISK)277906
INIndiaNew DelhiAsiaIndian Rupee (INR)1029991145
IDIndonesiaJakartaSoutheast AsiaRupiah (IDR)228437870
IRIranTehranMiddle EastIranian Rial (IRR)66128965
IQIraqBaghdadMiddle EastIraqi Dinar (IQD)23331985
IEIrelandDublinEuropeEuro (EUR)3840838
ILIsraelJerusalemMiddle EastNew Israeli Sheqel (ILS)5938093
ITItalyRomeEuropeEuro (EUR)57679825
JMJamaicaKingstonCentral America and the CaribbeanJamaican dollar (JMD)2665636
JPJapanTokyoAsiaYen (JPY)126771662
--JerseySaint HelierEuropePound Sterling (GBP)89361
JOJordanAmmanMiddle EastJordanian Dinar (JOD)5153378
KZKazakhstanAstanaCommonwealth of Independent StatesTenge (KZT)16731303
KEKenyaNairobiAfricaKenyan shilling (KES)30765916
KIKiribatiTarawaOceaniaAustralian dollar (AUD)94149
KPKorea, NorthP'yongyangAsiaNorth Korean Won (KPW)21968228
KRKorea, SouthSeoulAsiaWon (KRW)47904370
KWKuwaitKuwaitMiddle EastKuwaiti Dinar (KWD)2041961
KGKyrgyzstanBishkekCommonwealth of Independent StatesSom (KGS)4753003
LALaosVientianeSoutheast AsiaKip (LAK)5635967
LVLatviaRigaEuropeLatvian Lats (LVL)2385231
LBLebanonBeirutMiddle EastLebanese Pound (LBP)3627774
LSLesothoMaseruAfricaLoti (LSL)2177062
LRLiberiaMonroviaAfricaLiberian Dollar (LRD)3225837
LYLibyaTripoliAfricaLibyan Dinar (LYD)5240599
LILiechtensteinVaduzEuropeSwiss Franc (CHF)32528
LTLithuaniaVilniusEuropeLithuanian Litas (LTL)3610535
LULuxembourgLuxembourgEuropeEuro (EUR)442972
MOMacaoMacaoSoutheast AsiaPataca (MOP)453733
MKMacedoniaSkopjeEuropeDenar (MKD)2046209
MGMadagascarAntananarivoAfricaMalagasy Franc (MGF)15982563
MWMalawiLilongweAfricaKwacha (MWK)10548250
MYMalaysiaKuala LumpurSoutheast AsiaMalaysian Ringgit (MYR)22229040
MVMaldivesMaleAsiaRufiyaa (MVR)310764
MLMaliBamakoAfricaCFA Franc BCEAO (XOF)11008518
MTMaltaVallettaEuropeMaltese Lira (MTL)394583
--Man, Isle ofDouglasEuropePound Sterling (GBP)73489
MHMarshall IslandsMajuroOceaniaUS dollar (USD)70822
MQMartiniqueFort-de-FranceCentral America and the CaribbeanEuro (EUR)418454
MRMauritaniaNouakchottAfricaOuguiya (MRO)2747312
MUMauritiusPort LouisWorldMauritius Rupee (MUR)1189825
YTMayotteMamoutzouAfricaEuro (EUR)163366
MXMexicoMexicoNorth AmericaMexican Peso (MXN)101879171
FMMicronesia, Federated States ofPalikirOceaniaUS dollar (USD)134597
MDMoldovaChisinauCommonwealth of Independent StatesMoldovan Leu (MDL)4431570
MCMonacoMonacoEuropeEuro (EUR)31842
MNMongoliaUlaanbaatarAsiaTugrik (MNT)2654999
MSMontserratPlymouthCentral America and the CaribbeanEast Caribbean Dollar (XCD)7574
MAMoroccoRabatAfricaMoroccan Dirham (MAD)30645305
MZMozambiqueMaputoAfricaMetical (MZM)19371057
NANamibiaWindhoekAfricaNamibian Dollar (NAD)1797677
NRNauru--OceaniaAustralian Dollar (AUD)12088
NPNepalKathmanduAsiaNepalese Rupee (NPR)25284463
NLNetherlandsAmsterdamEuropeEuro (EUR)15981472
NCNew CaledoniaNoumeaOceaniaCFP Franc (XPF)204863
NZNew ZealandWellingtonOceaniaNew Zealand Dollar (NZD)3864129
NINicaraguaManaguaCentral America and the CaribbeanCordoba Oro (NIO)4918393
NENigerNiameyAfricaCFA Franc BCEAO (XOF)10355156
NGNigeriaAbujaAfricaNaira (NGN)126635626
NUNiueAlofiOceaniaNew Zealand Dollar (NZD)2124
NFNorfolk IslandKingstonOceaniaAustralian Dollar (AUD)1879
MPNorthern Mariana IslandsSaipanOceaniaUS Dollar (USD)74612
NONorwayOsloEuropeNorwegian Krone (NOK)4503440
OMOmanMuscatMiddle EastRial Omani (OMR)2622198
PKPakistanIslamabadAsiaPakistan Rupee (PKR)144616639
PWPalauKororOceaniaUS dollar (USD)19092
PAPanamaPanamaCentral America and the Caribbeanbalboa (PAB)2845647
PGPapua New GuineaPort MoresbyOceaniaKina (PGK)5049055
PYParaguayAsuncionSouth AmericaGuarani (PYG)5734139
PEPeruLimaSouth AmericaNuevo Sol (PEN)27483864
PHPhilippinesManilaSoutheast AsiaPhilippine Peso (PHP)82841518
PNPitcairn IslandsAdamstownOceaniaNew Zealand Dollar (NZD)47
PLPolandWarsawEuropeZloty (PLN)38633912
PTPortugalLisbonEuropeEuro (EUR)10066253
PRPuerto RicoSan JuanCentral America and the CaribbeanUS dollar (USD)3937316
QAQatarDohaMiddle EastQatari Rial (QAR)769152
RERéunionSaint-DenisWorldEuro (EUR)732570
RORomaniaBucharestEuropeLeu (ROL)22364022
RURussiaMoscowAsiaRussian Ruble (RUB)145470197
RWRwandaKigaliAfricaRwanda Franc (RWF)7312756
SHSaint HelenaJamestownAfricaSaint Helenian Pound (SHP)7266
KNSaint Kitts and NevisBasseterreCentral America and the CaribbeanEast Caribbean Dollar (XCD)38756
LCSaint LuciaCastriesCentral America and the CaribbeanEast Caribbean Dollar (XCD)158178
PMSaint Pierre and MiquelonSaint-PierreNorth AmericaEuro (EUR)6928
VCSaint Vincent and the GrenadinesKingstownCentral America and the CaribbeanEast Caribbean Dollar (XCD)115942
WSSamoaApiaOceaniaTala (WST)179058
SMSan MarinoSan MarinoEuropeEuro (EUR)27336
STSao Tomé and PríncipeSao TomeAfricaDobra (STD)165034
SASaudi ArabiaRiyadhMiddle EastSaudi Riyal (SAR)22757092
SNSenegalDakarAfricaCFA Franc BCEAO (XOF)10284929
SCSeychellesVictoriaAfricaSeychelles Rupee (SCR)79715
SLSierra LeoneFreetownAfricaLeone (SLL)5426618
SGSingaporeSingaporeSoutheast AsiaSingapore Dollar (SGD)4300419
SKSlovakiaBratislavaEuropeSlovak Koruna (SKK)5414937
SISloveniaLjubljanaEuropeTolar (SIT)1930132
SBSolomon IslandsHoniaraOceaniaSolomon Islands Dollar (SBD)480442
SOSomaliaMogadishuAfricaSomali Shilling (SOS)7488773
ZASouth AfricaPretoriaAfricaRand (ZAR)43586097
ESSpainMadridEuropeEuro (EUR)40037995
LKSri LankaColomboAsiaSri Lanka Rupee (LKR)19408635
SDSudanKhartoumAfricaSudanese Dinar (SDD)36080373
SRSurinameParamariboSouth AmericaSuriname Guilder (SRG)433998
SJSvalbardLongyearbyenArctic RegionNorwegian Krone (NOK)2332
SZSwazilandMbabaneAfricaLilangeni (SZL)1104343
SESwedenStockholmEuropeSwedish Krona (SEK)8875053
CHSwitzerlandBernEuropeSwiss Franc (CHF)7283274
SYSyriaDamascusMiddle EastSyrian Pound (SYP)16728808
TWTaiwanTaipeiSoutheast AsiaNew Taiwan Dollar (TWD)22370461
TJTajikistanDushanbeCommonwealth of Independent StatesSomoni (TJS)6578681
TZTanzaniaDar es SalaamAfricaTanzanian Shilling (TZS)36232074
THThailandBangkokSoutheast AsiaBaht (THB)61797751
BSThe BahamasNassauCentral America and the CaribbeanBahamian Dollar (BSD)297852
GMThe GambiaBanjulAfricaDalasi (GMD)1411205
TGTogoLomeAfricaCFA Franc BCEAO (XOF)5153088
TKTokelau--OceaniaNew Zealand Dollar (NZD)1445
TOTongaNuku'alofaOceaniaPa'anga (TOP)104227
TTTrinidad and TobagoPort-of-SpainCentral America and the CaribbeanTrinidad and Tobago Dollar (TTD)1169682
TNTunisiaTunisAfricaTunisian Dinar (TND)9705102
TRTurkeyAnkaraMiddle EastTurkish Lira (TRL)66493970
TMTurkmenistanAshgabatCommonwealth of Independent StatesManat (TMM)4603244
TCTurks and Caicos IslandsCockburn TownCentral America and the CaribbeanUS Dollar (USD)18122
TVTuvaluFunafutiOceaniaAustralian Dollar (AUD)10991
UGUgandaKampalaAfricaUganda Shilling (UGX)23985712
UAUkraineKievCommonwealth of Independent StatesHryvnia (UAH)48760474
AEUnited Arab EmiratesAbu DhabiMiddle EastUAE Dirham (AED)2407460
GBUnited KingdomLondonEuropePound Sterling (GBP)59647790
USUnited StatesWashington, DCNorth AmericaUS Dollar (USD)278058881
UYUruguayMontevideoSouth AmericaPeso Uruguayo (UYU)3360105
UZUzbekistanTashkentCommonwealth of Independent StatesUzbekistan Sum (UZS)25155064
VUVanuatuPort-VilaOceaniaVatu (VUV)192910
VEVenezuelaCaracasSouth America, Central America and the CaribbeanBolivar (VEB)23916810
VNVietnamHanoiSoutheast AsiaDong (VND)79939014
VIVirgin IslandsCharlotte AmalieCentral America and the CaribbeanUS Dollar (USD)122211
WFWallis and FutunaMata-UtuOceaniaCFP Franc (XPF)15435
EHWestern Sahara--AfricaMoroccan Dirham (MAD)250559
YEYemenSanaaMiddle EastYemeni Rial (YER)18078035
YUYugoslaviaBelgradeEuropeYugoslavian Dinar (YUM)10677290
ZMZambiaLusakaAfricaKwacha (ZMK)9770199
ZWZimbabweHarareAfricaZimbabwe Dollar (ZWD)11365366